Chauffeured transfers in Riverside · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Riverside with the fare shown first
Riverside arranges pre-booked transfers in Riverside (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Riverside, each with its page
- Ontario International Airportfrom US$43.5420 min
- Hilton Garden Inn Fontanafrom US$45.1418 min
- Kaiser Permanente Fontana Medical Centerfrom US$45.1418 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Riverside requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Riverside and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Riverside
US$43.54
the cheapest route
20 min
Chino Airport → Ontario International Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Riverside, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Chino Airport → Ontario International Airport16.9 km · 20 minUS$43.54from
- Ontario International Airport → Hilton Garden Inn Fontana18.4 km · 18 minUS$45.14from
- Ontario International Airport → Kaiser Permanente Fontana Medical Center18.4 km · 18 minUS$45.14from
- Ontario International Airport → Fontana21.1 km · 20 minUS$50.26from
- Ontario International Airport → Parkview Community Hospital Medical Center22.1 km · 23 minUS$53.06from
- Ontario International Airport → Rancho Jurupa Park24 km · 25 minUS$56.90from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chino Airport → Ontario International Airport | 16.9 km | 20 min | US$43.54 | See details |
| Ontario International Airport → Hilton Garden Inn Fontana | 18.4 km | 18 min | US$45.14 | See details |
| Ontario International Airport → Kaiser Permanente Fontana Medical Center | 18.4 km | 18 min | US$45.14 | See details |
| Ontario International Airport → Fontana | 21.1 km | 20 min | US$50.26 | See details |
| Ontario International Airport → Parkview Community Hospital Medical Center | 22.1 km | 23 min | US$53.06 | See details |
| Ontario International Airport → Rancho Jurupa Park | 24 km | 25 min | US$56.90 | See details |
Where we take you in Riverside
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Ontario International Airport
from US$43.54Airport
International Arrivals Terminal, 2222 International Wy, Ontario, CA 91761
See prices and book →SBD International Airport
from US$84.90Airport
105 N Leland Norton Way, San Bernardino, CA 92408
See prices and book →Chino Airport
from US$43.54Airport
7000 Merrill Ave, Chino, CA 91710
See prices and book →Fontana
from US$50.26Station
16777 Orange Way, Fontana, CA 92335
See prices and book →La Sierra Station
from US$63.70Station
10901 Indiana Ave, Riverside, CA 92503
See prices and book →Moreno Valley / March Field
from US$81.30Station
14160 Meridian Pkwy, Riverside, CA 92518
See prices and book →San Bernardino - Downtown
from US$79.38Station
174 S E St, San Bernardino, CA 92401
See prices and book →Arrowhead Regional Medical Center
from US$59.30Hospital
400 N Pepper Ave, Colton, CA 92324
See prices and book →Kaiser Permanente Fontana Medical Center
from US$45.14Hospital
9961 Sierra Ave, Fontana, CA 92335
See prices and book →Kaiser Permanente Riverside Medical Center
from US$60.98Hospital
10800 Magnolia Ave, Riverside, CA 92505
See prices and book →Loma Linda University Children's Hospital
from US$78.90Hospital
11234 Anderson St, Loma Linda, CA 92354
See prices and book →Loma Linda University Medical Center
from US$78.90Hospital
11234 Anderson St, Loma Linda, CA 92354
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Riverside?
In Riverside and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Riverside centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in RiversideDrive with Riverside in Riverside
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Riverside?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Riverside?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Riverside?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Riverside, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car